In accordance with the Act no. 101/2000 Coll., as amended (Act on the protection of personal data and on amending certain laws, hereinafter the "Act") I agree to the processing of personal data by the administrator Alcaplast, s.r.o., headquartered Biskupský dvůr 2095/8, Nové Město, 110 00 Praha 1, Company ID 256 55 809 (hereinafter the "Administrator ") for:

  • marketing purposes of the Administrator, ie. especially offering products and services (whether by themselves or by others), sending information about organized events, products, services and other activities, contact the customer for market and marketing research purposes, where the customer is contacted by e-mail or by phone, as well as sending commercial messages by electronic way pursuant to Act no. 480/2004 Coll., as amended, whether the marketing purposes are implemented by the Administrator or the actors who are controlled by the Administrator’s entities by the same person as the Administrator, in the meaning of the Act. no. 90/2012 Coll., Act. Corporations (the "Related Parties"), or by other entities on which the Administrator delegates the implementation;
  • the purpose of the customer personal data analyzes particullary to allow direct mailing of specific customers and specific customer groups (ie. direct mailing);
  • the purpose of arranging, organizing and evaluating various types of competitions, surveys and other events that are not consumer lotteries, whether with customers receive material or financial prize or without this option, when these competitions, surveys or other events can be organized either by the Administrator entities or by the Administrator’s connected persons or other entities that were assigned by Administrator to organize and evaluate various types of competitions.

This consent is granted for an indefinite period.

The one who gives consent to the processing of personal data, may withdraw the consent at any time. In this case, the Administrator dispose the personal information, unless required to be kept under statutory provisions.

Personal information means information contained in this form, ie. In particular name, phone, e-mail address.

Personal data will be processed by the Administrator manually and automatically directly by its own staff and through third parties, which will be entrusted by the Administrator for processing personal data, on the basis of contracts concluded under the provisions of § 6 of the Act no. 101/2000 Coll., On Personal Data Protection, especially through entities, who are connected persons with the Administrator. This consent is granted for an indefinite period.

The customer has a right of access, under the law, to his personal data processed by the Administrator (in particular the right to provide information about the purpose of processing, the range of processed personal data and their sources, the nature of the processing and the recipients or recipients of personal data). The Administrator provides this information without undue delay for adequate compensation not exceeding the costs necessary to provide the information. If the customer finds that the processing of personal data is inconsistent with the protection of his private and personal life or in violation of the law, has the right to request from the Administrator or his authorized processor explanations and removal of the resulting state. Within the meaning of § 7 para. 2 of Act no. 480/2004 Coll., As amended, I also agree that the Administrator or an authorized person use the electronic contact details to disseminate commercial messages by electronic means, relating to products and services of the Administrator or the others.